Music & Performances

Event Date: 
Saturday, August 19, 2017 -
11:00 to 19:00

Art Beat 2017 Performance Schedules

Sit back, relax and enjoy the show! Art Beat 2017 features 5 different music and performance stages to thrill the senses.

Dance Stage Schedule
11:00 - 12:00    Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts at IU South Bend
12:00 - 12:30   Creative DanceN
12:30 - 1:00   Southold Dance Theater 
1:00 - 1:30    Patchwork Dance Company
1:30 - 2:00    Creative DanceN
2:00 - 2:30    Children's Dance Workshop
2:30 - 3:00    Dance Nook
3:00 - 3:30    Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
3:30 - 4:10    Ruby Jazayre and the Sisters of the Nile and Company
4:10 - 4:30   Dance Hipology
4:30 - 5:00    Perley Primary Fine Arts Academy
5:00 - 5:30    Michiana Dance Ensemble
5:30 - 6:00    Silver Stars of Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
6:00 - 6:30    Bad Entertainment Dance Team
6:30 - 7:00    Ziynne - Kid of Pop

Vegetable Buddies Stage
12:00 – 12:45  Kaleidoscope Eyes           
12:45 – 1:30  Praise the Fallen
1:30 – 2:00    Michiana Monologues
2:00 – 3:00    Jewell & The Future
3:00 – 3:45    Hey Annie  
3:45 – 4:30    4 Pete Sake
4:30 – 5:00    Ziynne – Kid of Pop
5:00 – 6:00   Lucid Lions
6:00 – 7:00   Oblates of Blues

Jon Hunt Plaza Stage
11:00 - 11:30    Justin McCormick
11:30 - 12:00   The Eclectix
12:00 - 12:45   South Bend Symphony Orchestra
12:45 - 1:30    Heron Plaza Rico
1:30 - 2:00   Where are You?
2:00 - 2:45   South Bend Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:45 - 3:30   The Giden Girls
3:30 - 4:30   Jake from StarHeart
4:30 - 5:00   Michiana Writers' Center
5:00 - 5:45   Doug Harsch
5:45 - 7:00   Seth Martin & The Queen of Cups

Gridiron Stage
11:00 - 11:45   Grounded
11:45 - 12:30   SPACESHIPS
12:30 - 1:15   Justin McCormick
1:15 - 2:00   Chris Behre Band
2:00 - 3:00    Marty & The Martinizers
3:00 - 3:30   Ziynne – Kid of Pop
3:30 - 4:30    The Angles
4:30 - 5:15    Cabin 52
5:00 - 6:00   I am a Wildfire
6:00 - 7:00   Slow Orbit

Wayne Street Stage
11:00 - 11:30   The Toona's
11:30 - 12:00   Interactive Children's Concert with Wendy Daly of TMV
12:00 - 12:30   United Youth Theatre
12:30 - 1:00   SBCSC's Summerfly ALL SHOOK UP
1:00 - 1:30   Valleyaires Quartets
1:30 - 2:00   South Bend/Mishawaka Valleyaires
2:00 - 2:45   Magestic Events Presents: Arts on the Runway
2:45 - 3:30   Brendan Prout
3:30 - 4:00   Uzima Dance
4:00 - 4:30   South Bend Civic Youth Theatre
4:30 - 4:45   Jake Hughes
4:45 - 5:00   Jaz'smine School of Dance
5:00 - 5:45   Magestic Events Presents: Arts on the Runway
5:45- 6:10   Spirit of David 
6:10 - 6:30   Rejoice
6:30 - 7:00   Dream Team

 

Visual Artists

Browse the visual artist's booths, purchase one of a kind art, meet the artists, and find inspiration. 
August 19, 2017 - 11:00am

Culinary Art Village

Taste delightful creations from your local chefs, vote on your favorite the culinary art piece, and watch ice sculpting.  

August 19, 2017 - 11:00am

KID BEAT!

The South Bend Museum of Art is bringing KID BEAT! to a special section of DTSB’s Art Beat this year! It will be located directly in front of the Century Center at 120 South St. Joseph Street, in downtown South Bend.

August 19, 2017 - 11:00am

Pages

Event Sponsors