Music & Performances

Event Date: 
Saturday, August 18, 2018 – 11:00 to 19:00

Art Beat 2018 Performance Schedules

Sit back, relax and enjoy the show! Art Beat 2018 features 5 different music and performance stages to thrill the senses.

Dance Stage Schedule
11:00 – 12:00    Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts at IU South Bend
12:00 – 12:30   Southold Dance Theater 
12:30 – 1:00  Patchwork Dance Company
1:00 – 1:30    Jazmine School of Dance
1:30 – 2:00    Spraoiagus Rince School of Irish Dance
2:00 – 2:30    Children’s Dance Workshop
2:30 – 3:00    Dance Nook
3:00 – 3:30    Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
3:30 – 4:00    Ruby Jazayre and the Sisters of the Nile and Company
4:00 – 4:30   YMCA of Michiana
4:30 – 5:00    Michiana Dance Ensemble
5:00 – 5:30    Creative DanceN
5:30 – 6:00    Silver Stars of Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
6:00 – 6:30    Bad Entertainment Dance Team
6:30 – 7:00    Ziynne – Kid of Pop

McCormick’s Stage
12:30 – 1:00  Michiana Monologues
1:00 – 1:30    Fishnet Divas
1:30 – 2:00   Broken Crown 
2:00 – 2:45    Praise the Fallen
2:45 – 3:30   Kaleidoscope Eyes 
3:30 – 4:00    DisDress Dolls
4:00 – 4:45    Jewel & The Future
4:45-5:30     KO
5:30-6:15     Sanchez Agency
6:15 – 7:00   Aja Krys

Jon Hunt Plaza Stage
11:00 – 11:30   Wildfire
11:30 – 12:00   Mr.Dan the Music Man
12:00 – 12:30  Michiana Writers Center
12:30 – 1:15    Suzuki Music School of Granger
1:15 – 2:00   Doug Harsch
2:00 – 2:45   South Bend Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:45 – 3:30   The Giden Girls
3:30 – 4:15   Bryan Edington
4:15 – 5:00  The Queen of Cups
5:00 – 5:45   30 Year Wait
5:45 – 6:30   TMV Jammers

Gridiron Stage
11:00 – 12:00   Justin McCormick
12:00 – 12:30  Valleyaires Quartets
12:30 – 1:00    South Bend/Mishawaka Valleyaires   
1:00 – 1:45   Dream Eels
1:45 – 2:30   Cabin 52
2:30- 3:30  SPACESHIPS
3:30 – 4:00   Ziynne – Kid of Pop
4:00 – 4:45    The Toona’s
4:45 – 5:30    City Sun
5:30 – 6:15   45 to Argos
6:15 – 7:00   Graffitti Black

Wayne Street Stage
11:00 – 11:30   United Youth Theatre
11:30 – 12:00   Let the People Praise Him
12:00 – 12:30   South Bend Civic Youth Company
12:30 – 1:00     South Bend Civic Youth Theatre
1:00 – 1:45      SING! Michiana
1:45 – 2:30     Magestic Events Presents: Arts on the Runway
2:30 – 3:00  Jazmine’s School of Dance
3:00 – 3:45  Megarush 
3:45 – 4:30  Sunday at 9
4:30 – 5:00   Bad Entertainment Singers
5:00 – 5:45   Magestic Events Presents: Arts on the Runway
5:45 – 6:30   Tswang 

Things to Do: 

Event Sponsors