Music & Performances

Event Date: 
Saturday, August 18, 2018 - 11:00 to 19:00

Art Beat 2018 Performance Schedules

Sit back, relax and enjoy the show! Art Beat 2018 features 5 different music and performance stages to thrill the senses.

Dance Stage Schedule
11:00 - 12:00    Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts at IU South Bend
12:00 - 12:30   Southold Dance Theater 
12:30 - 1:00  Patchwork Dance Company
1:00 - 1:30    Jazmine School of Dance
1:30 - 2:00    Spraoiagus Rince School of Irish Dance
2:00 - 2:30    Children's Dance Workshop
2:30 - 3:00    Dance Nook
3:00 - 3:30    Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
3:30 - 4:00    Ruby Jazayre and the Sisters of the Nile and Company
4:00 - 4:30   YMCA of Michiana
4:30 - 5:00    Michiana Dance Ensemble
5:00 - 5:30    Creative DanceN
5:30 - 6:00    Silver Stars of Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
6:00 - 6:30    Bad Entertainment Dance Team
6:30 - 7:00    Ziynne - Kid of Pop

McCormick's Stage
12:30 – 1:00  Michiana Monologues
1:00 – 1:30    Fishnet Divas
1:30 – 2:00   Broken Crown 
2:00 – 2:45    Praise the Fallen
2:45 – 3:30   Kaleidoscope Eyes 
3:30 – 4:00    DisDress Dolls
4:00 – 4:45    Jewel & The Future
4:45-5:30     KO
5:30-6:15     Sanchez Agency
6:15 – 7:00   Aja Krys

Jon Hunt Plaza Stage
11:00 - 11:30   Wildfire
11:30 - 12:00   Mr.Dan the Music Man
12:00 - 12:30  Michiana Writers Center
12:30 - 1:15    Suzuki Music School of Granger
1:15 - 2:00   Doug Harsch
2:00 - 2:45   South Bend Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:45 - 3:30   The Giden Girls
3:30 - 4:15   Bryan Edington
4:15 - 5:00  The Queen of Cups
5:00 - 5:45   30 Year Wait
5:45 - 6:30   TMV Jammers

Gridiron Stage
11:00 - 12:00   Justin McCormick
12:00 - 12:30  Valleyaires Quartets
12:30 - 1:00    South Bend/Mishawaka Valleyaires   
1:00 - 1:45   Dream Eels
1:45 - 2:30   Cabin 52
2:30- 3:30  SPACESHIPS
3:30 - 4:00   Ziynne – Kid of Pop
4:00 - 4:45    The Toona's
4:45 - 5:30    City Sun
5:30 - 6:15   45 to Argos
6:15 - 7:00   Graffitti Black

Wayne Street Stage
11:00 - 11:30   United Youth Theatre
11:30 - 12:00   Let the People Praise Him
12:00 - 12:30   South Bend Civic Youth Company
12:30 - 1:00     South Bend Civic Youth Theatre
1:00 - 1:45      SING! Michiana
1:45 - 2:30     Magestic Events Presents: Arts on the Runway
2:30 - 3:00  Jazmine's School of Dance
3:00 - 3:45  Megarush 
3:45 - 4:30  Sunday at 9
4:30 - 5:00   Bad Entertainment Singers
5:00 - 5:45   Magestic Events Presents: Arts on the Runway
5:45 - 6:30   Tswang
 

Art Beat 2018 Community Art Projects

This year we will have two Community Art Projects. One will be an interactive mural designed by local artist Rebecca Daublin, and the other will feature painted metal pieces that will be arranged artistically and placed throughout downtown as pop-up art pieces. 

August 18, 2018 - 12:00pm

Music & Performances

Sit back, relax and enjoy the show! Art Beat 2018 features 5 different music and performance stages to thrill the senses. 

August 18, 2018 - 11:00am

Visual Artists

Art Beat 2018 will feature over 300 booths, showcasing local artists from a variety of artforms.

August 18, 2018 - 11:00am

Pages

Event Sponsors